Sarvodaya

STAFF DETAILS

Staff List 2020 – 21

Dr. James T Joseph Principal 8590474806
Fr. Koshy Chirakkarottu Bursar 9400088800
Mrs. Terine Joseph Vice Principal 9497642410

ANIMATORS

Mrs. Meera M.R. (Higher Secondary)
Mrs. Shanty Thomas (Primary Section)
Mrs. Deepa Majulal (Lower Secondary)
Sr. Regi Emmanuel (Nursery)
Mr. Thomas K.A (State Syllabus)

KINDERGARTEN SECTION

Mrs. Aleyamma Alex Mrs. Jayalatha I
Mrs. Anila D. Mrs. Jiji Varghese
Mrs. Annamma Sholly Mrs. Kanakaja Philip
Mrs. Bindu Joy Mrs. Lauretta Nettar
Mrs. Binu Mol R Mrs. Mary Jacquiline
Mrs. Daizy Samuel Mrs. Mercy Irani S
Mrs. Delna Rebello Mrs. Mini Thomas
Mrs. Dhanya Bhaskaran Mrs. Nandini E
Mrs. Irene Rose Varghese Mrs. S. Kaladevi
Mrs. Sathee Ratnam

DEPARTMENT OF ENGLISH

Mrs. Amritha Anand A.R. Mrs. Leeja L.
Mrs. Annie Cuckoo Melvin Mrs. Lekha Sanil
Mrs. Anu Krishnan Mrs. Meera M.R
Mrs. Arya P. Kumar Mrs. Nimisha V.
Mrs. Aswathy K P Mrs. Preetha Rani K.S.
Mrs. Athira Chandran Mrs. Preethy V.N.
Mrs. Boby C. Bose Mrs. Preety Raj R.L.
Mrs. Deepa R.K. Mrs. Sobha M David
Mrs. Devi J. Lekshmi Mrs. Sudha Suresh Kumar
Mrs. Hema Babu Mrs. Swapna I.V.
Mrs. Jiji E.I. Mrs. Swathi Mohan
Mrs. Lakshmi Ajay Mrs. Veena S. Panicker
Mrs. Lakshmi S.

DEPARTMENT OF MALAYALAM

Mr. Binu P. Mrs. Shani Raj
Mrs. Asha A. Mrs. Sheeba Rani L
Mrs. Dolly Jacob Mrs. Sheeja D.
Mrs. Lini George Mrs. Sheeja kumary L
Mrs. Prabha T.T. Mrs. Somi Koshy
Mrs. Prathibha S. Mrs. Veena Lakshmi P S

DEPARTMENT OF HINDI

Mrs. Anie Thomas Mrs. Arya S.S.
Mrs. Deepa G. Mrs. Jaya N.
Mrs. Radhika A.R. Mrs. Reji S.
Mrs. Sheela N Mrs. Suja Varghese
Mrs. Nisha Rani S.L. Mrs. Nisha V. Nair

DEPARTMENT OF HISTORY

Mrs. Ancy Titus Mrs. Anie Priya P.J
Mrs. Asha V. Mrs. Chandralekha M.J.
Mrs. Rajitha A. Mrs. Sajitha. D.S.
Mrs. Shaiji Mathew Mrs. Shanty Thomas
Mr. Thomas K.A

DEPARTMENT OF GEOGRAPHY

Mrs. Divya Nair Ms. Libna Vincent
Mrs. Savitha Vijayan Mrs. Sreeja S.S.
Mrs. Saritha K. Gopal

DEPARTMENT OF CHEMISTRY

Mrs. Aswathi Mathew Mrs. Jancy Jacob
Mrs. Manju L Mrs. Shiny Chandy
Mrs. Sony Sara Mathews Mrs. Sunu Mathew
Mrs. Thasni T.

DEPARTMENT OF BIOLOGY

Mrs. Betty Benny Mrs. Prasara P.S.
Mr. Sam Starlin Mrs. Reena Mathew
Mrs. Susan Kurian Mrs. Sreeja R.S.
Mrs. Sreekala S. Mrs. Shiny Chacko
Mrs. Sumithra R. Nair Mrs.Thara K. Joseph

DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS

Mrs. Ani George Mrs. Asha Abraham
Mrs. Asha P. G. Mrs. Asha Rani G.S.
Mrs. Asha Varghese Mrs. Aswathy S.
Mrs. Beena Susan Mathew Mrs. Beena Varghese
Mrs. Bindu. S. Mrs. Ceeja Albert
Mrs. Janaki A.V. Mrs. Laly Thomas
Mrs. Lekshmi G.S. Mrs. Lovely. T.K.
Mrs. Nishamol A. Antony Mrs. Resmy C.K.
Mrs. Rosamma V. Thomas Mrs. Santhosh K Koshy
Mrs. Sindhu Dayana Mrs. Suja Mary Joseph
Mrs. Suni K. Alex Mrs. Vidya P. S.

DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE

Mr. Augustinose K. J. Mrs. Chinni R. Pillai
Mr. Leji Abraham Mr. Robin S.
Mr. Sabarigiri G. Mrs. Sini Mary Mathew
Mrs. Soumia N.S.

DEPARTMENT OF ARTS AND MUSIC

Ms. Anjali P Mrs. Lekshmy R. Nair
Mr. Saji Sukumaran Mr. Santhosh Kumar K.

DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION

Mrs. Leena Narayanan Mrs. Pushpa Rani N.S.
Mr. Sarath S.

LIBRARIAN

Mr. Gireesh Kumar S.
Mrs. Jolly Punnoose (Library Assistant)
Mrs. Laly Y. (Library Assistant)

STUDENT COUNSELLOR

Mrs. Meera R. Thampy

RECEPTIONIST

Mrs. Anjali S Rajan

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

Mrs. Jiji M. John Mr. Georgekutty Mathew
Sr. Mable Mr. Saajith M.
Mrs. Achamma Ninan Mrs. Josemi Jose
Mrs. Hency Anoop Mrs. Sathi S.O.
Mrs. Sherly Dixen (Nurse)

BUS IN CHARGE

Mr. Sabu M.J.

AUXILIARY STAFF

Mrs. Beena S.J. Mrs. Bindu J.
Mrs. Indhulekha B.I. Mrs. Deepa L. S.
Mrs. Leena L. Mrs. Jayakumari B.
Mr. Job Y Mr. John Raj K.
Mrs. Omana Amma S. Mrs. Reetha Mary
Mrs. Leena A. Mr. Shaju G.
Mr. Libin S.L. Mrs. Sudha O.
Mrs. Sumi V. Mrs. Sindhu O.
Ms. Anitha L. Mrs. Sheeba N.
Mrs.Rajani Raj S. Mrs. Usha V.
Mr. Varughese Mathew Mrs. Pushpaleela C.
Mr. Shajan G. Mrs. Sheeba V.S.
Mrs. Sunitha L. Mrs. Beena L. S.